Login  |  Register

Author Topic: login to Dominion  (Read 294 times)

Offline Khynou

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
login to Dominion
« on: 21 June 2017, 05:45:35 PM »
I tried to connect me to Dominion, this morning it worked correctly, but this afternoon i cannot connect me. I put my id an d my password, clic on loggin and nothing done.
Do you known if the server is closed of not?
Many thanks for your answer
Khynou

Offline Dis15

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #1 on: 21 June 2017, 06:30:34 PM »
The same problem I have
Started about an hour before

Offline Theresa

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #2 on: 21 June 2017, 06:39:13 PM »
Yeah, the login button is actually unclickable for me. Hitting "enter" results in the "Server connection was closed or could not be established" error message. It occurs in both Chrome and Firefox.

Offline amber2980

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #3 on: 21 June 2017, 06:53:54 PM »
I cannot log in either  :'( I wonder if there is a maintenance break or some such thing going on.

Offline TheFourthJesse

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #4 on: 21 June 2017, 06:56:10 PM »
Same problem here.

Offline aashimii

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #5 on: 21 June 2017, 06:56:39 PM »
I am facing this issue too. Does this happen often?

Offline TheFourthJesse

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #6 on: 21 June 2017, 07:01:03 PM »
This is the first time that I've had this problem to this degree. Usually a hard-refresh makes it work (Ctrl+F5 or Shift+F5 depending on browser). However, this time it's not going away no matter what.

Offline JW

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 137
    • View Profile
Re: login to Dominion
« Reply #7 on: 21 June 2017, 07:03:02 PM »
I had the same problem, on Chrome. A "hard refresh" (Ctrl+F5 on Chrome, or Shift+F5 depending on browser) got it to go away for me.