Login  |  Register

Author Topic: Phantom Royal Carriage asks to be called  (Read 249 times)

Offline SamE

  • Tournament Moderator
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Phantom Royal Carriage asks to be called
« on: 15 December 2017, 09:06:24 PM »
Game #9674342

Both of us were asked if we wanted to call a Royal Carriage that we didn't have, after calling all of the Royal Carriages we did have. Image shows what the log looked like; it didn't do the usual indentation on the phantom carriage. Should be reproducible if you load the game at decision 145 (immediately resigning shows that I only had 2 Royal Carriages).

Offline allanfieldhouse

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 124
    • View Profile
Re: Phantom Royal Carriage asks to be called
« Reply #1 on: 15 December 2017, 09:22:40 PM »
Definitely messed up. The Royal Carriages appear to be multiplying or something.

I had 5 on my mat, and I was able to call something like 15 of them (on my Bridge!).

See the last turn for Game 9677808.

Online Ingix

  • Global Moderator
  • ***
  • Posts: 831
    • View Profile
Re: Phantom Royal Carriage asks to be called
« Reply #2 on: 15 December 2017, 09:31:05 PM »
Thanks for reporting the problem, a change in 1.3.6. seens to have unintended consequences if more than 1 of certain reserve cards are on the Tavern Mat. The strange indention is reinforcing the emerging pattern.