Login  |  Register

Author Topic: Dominion card set up.  (Read 280 times)

Offline beatletull

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Dominion card set up.
« on: 02 July 2018, 02:39:44 AM »
Is there any way you can set the game up as one base set?  Every time I go to set up a game and press 2 player, it will start the game with randomly selected cards from all of the expansions.  It would be nice to play just one base set individually. I would really appreciate it if you could answer this.
Thank You.
Rick

Offline jsh

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 192
    • View Profile
Re: Dominion card set up.
« Reply #1 on: 02 July 2018, 03:07:18 AM »
Use the "New Table" button to create a table. In the settings for that, you can specify which sets you would like to play with.

Offline Ingix

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 1094
    • View Profile
Re: Dominion card set up.
« Reply #2 on: 02 July 2018, 09:20:40 AM »
Because it's not easy to find, note that you need to click on the check marks I highlighted in the appended picture to specify from which sets the cards are taken. In my example it would be a game with base cards only.