Login  |  Register

Author Topic: Can't get "Login" button to work: What's up?  (Read 409 times)

Offline Rok

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Can't get "Login" button to work: What's up?
« on: 23 February 2022, 07:14:34 AM »
I'm having problems getting the software to work.

The "LOGIN" button simply won't work for me.

Please advise.

Offline danwar

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Can't get "Login" button to work: What's up?
« Reply #1 on: 23 February 2022, 08:07:26 AM »
I registered to the forum just to write I have the same issue. I've tried in 3 different browsers. The login button is disabled by default. Something happens to it when you've typed in username and password but it's still disabled.

Offline Ingix

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 3611
    • View Profile
Re: Can't get "Login" button to work: What's up?
« Reply #2 on: 23 February 2022, 09:00:47 AM »
Usually that means the connection between you and the server that takes your login data is broken at the moment. That's why it persists across browsers. But I've asked if there may be a more special reason right now.